Meet the Team |

  • The Specialists In Electrical Training

Meet the Team

Meet our friendly and professional team:

Our training team have extensive and diverse electrical industry experience enabling us to maximise the level of excellence throughout our training and to maintain our excellent reputatation as a specialist electrical training provider.  To contact a member of the team please email enquiries@dcet.co.uk

Directors & Management

NameJob Title
Jamie Rail Managing Director
Mark Down Group Operations Director
Bernard Collins Curriculum Manager/Safeguarding Officer
Cheryl Hobbs Group Administration & Finance Manager 
Tracey Widdows HR Manager
Vernon Hales Group Finance Manager
Shelly Wright     Group Marketing & Recruitment Manager        
Mike Lewis Group Health & Safety Manager of Facilities
Alexis Connery Commercial Manager


Curriculum Team

NameJob Title
Steve Dark Lecturer
Simon Ward Lecturer                   
Craig Robinson Lecturer
Martin Knight Lecturer                                     
Darren Rozier Lecturer
Neal Flinn Lecturer
Joseph Jenkins Lecturer
Ted Taylor    Lecturer
Matt Vaisey  Lecturer 
Keith Powell  

Lecturer

Tony Green                                                  Lecturer                                                                                                                                    

 Assessor Team

NameJob Title
Steve Ward      Training Officer/Internal Verifier                                   
Darrel Hallam Training Officer
Wayne Gibson Training Officer
Chris Linder Training Officer
Jessica Miners Training Officer
Nick Palmer Training Officer
Sam Bell                                 Training Officer                                                                                                                                              
Marc Jones                              Training Officer                                                                                                                                              


Administration Team

NameJob Title
Helen Howard Centre Co-Ordinator (Exeter)
Martyn Sampson Centre Co-Ordinator (Bristol)
Maria Spearman

Centre Co-Ordinator (Plymouth)

Kayleigh Marshall

Centre Co-Ordinator (Redruth)

Nicola Venn

Accounts Administrator

Holly Castle

Administration Assistant

Katie Northcott

Admin Apprentice

Shannon Turner                                                    Office Administrator                                                                                                         
Jacqui Pearman                                                    Centre Co-Ordinator (Newton Abbot)                                                                                  
 
  • Make an Enquiry: Fill in your details and we’ll get back to you shortly.
  • Details
  • Submit